Your plant

Quercus canariensis

$59.99

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Quercus canariensis

Common Name: Algerian Oak

Plant Code: QUER CAN 25

Grade: 100 cm

Container: 25L

Height: 6.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Tree

Hardiness: 8

Description: A handsome large tree with very dark grey bark and shining green upper leaves, glaucous beneath. An excellent fast growing tree for chalk or clay soils. Ht. 6m.