Your plant

Apple 'Crimson Spire'

$32.99

Plant Type: Fruits

Botanical Name: Apple 'Crimson Spire'

Common Name: Columnar apple

Plant Code: APPL CRS 6

Grade: cm

Container: 6

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Description: Spectacular columnar apple producing excellent crops of dark red fruit with crisp, tangy, white flesh. Bold in pots. Ideal for widespread garden usage. Ht 3.5.