Your plant

Vaccinium oxycoccos

$32.99

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Vaccinium oxycoccos

Common Name: Cranberry

Plant Code: VACC OXY 6

Grade: 10x20 cm

Container: 6

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour: Pink

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Description: A prostrate evergreen shrublet of moorland and mountain bogs with tiny pink flowers followed by ediable , red fruit .