Your plant

Clematis armandii Snowdrift

$41.99

Plant Type: Climbers

Botanical Name: Clematis armandii Snowdrift

Common Name: Evergreen Clematis

Plant Code: CLEM ASN 8.5

Grade: 100 cm

Container: 8

Height: 3.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Description: Large leathery foliage on a vigorous climber with snow white flowers in spring. Hardy. Ht. 3m. Evergreen.