Your plant

Carex comans Frosted Curls

$13.99

Plant Type: Grasses

Botanical Name: Carex comans Frosted Curls

Common Name: Hardy Grass

Plant Code: CARE FRO 140

Grade: 30 cm

Container: 140

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Description: Very hardy grass with grey green foliage with a twist to it. Attractive ground cover. Ht.30cm. Evergreen.