Your plant

Corylus avellana Ennis

$54.99

Plant Type: Fruits

Botanical Name: Corylus avellana Ennis

Common Name: Hazelnut

Plant Code: CORY ENN 25

Grade: 100 cm

Container: 25

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Description: An excellent species to choose. It is well known for its ease to grow and excellent tasting hazels. A great pollinator for other Hazelnuts