Your plant

Alcea rosea Blacknight

$13.99

Plant Type: Perennials

Botanical Name: Alcea rosea Blacknight

Common Name: Hollyhock

Plant Code: ALCE BLA 140

Grade: 35 cm

Container: 140

Height: 1.50 m

Flower Colour: Black

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Perennial

Hardiness: 9

Description: Dark black perennial hollyhock that grows to 1.5m These form a stunning display through summer and early autumn. Best grown in a sunny well drained garden.