Your plant

Rhodo Johnny Bender

$34.99

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Johnny Bender

Common Name: (Jena Marie de Montague x Indiana)

Plant Code: RHOD JON OG

Grade: 25 cm

Container: 250

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour: Red

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Description: Flowers bright currant red, darker spotting dorsally, in round tight trusses in Nov. Ht 2m. Evergreen.