Your plant

Clianthus puniceus Maximus

$16.99

Plant Type: Natives

Botanical Name: Clianthus puniceus Maximus

Common Name: Kaka Beak

Plant Code: CLIA MAX 175

Grade: 40 cm

Container: 175

Height: 1.50 m

Flower Colour: Red

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Description: A native shrub for a sunny warm garden. Red flowers in spring and summer. Evergreen.