Your plant

Aloysia triphylla

$13.99

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Aloysia triphylla

Common Name: Lemon Verbena

Plant Code: ALOY TRIP 140

Grade: cm

Container: 140

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour: Purple

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use:

Hardiness:

Description: A medium sized to large shrub with lanceolate lemon scented leaves normally in whorls of 3 .The tiny light purple flowers are profusely borne in terminal panicles , best grown against a warm wall