Your plant

Rhodo Winnie Hayes

$39.99

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Winnie Hayes

Common Name: ([Lems Cameo x Azor] x Frances Hanger)

Plant Code: RHOD WINH OG

Grade: 45 cm

Container: 250

Height: 1.50 m

Flower Colour: Orange

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Description: Ball trusses of large funnel shaped amber flowers in Spring.From Tom Garbutt collection named for a plantswoman from Waimate.