Your plant

Farfugium japonicum argenteum

$49.99

Plant Type: Perennials

Botanical Name: Farfugium japonicum argenteum

Common Name: Ligularia

Plant Code: FAEF JAA ST

Grade: 30 cm

Container: ST

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Description: Used to be known as Ligularia. This perennial is grown for its foliage having large leaves up to half a metre across, with splashes of white. Prefers shade.