Your plant

Lilium nepalense

$13.99

Plant Type:

Botanical Name: Lilium nepalense

Common Name: Lily of Nepal

Plant Code: LILI NEP 140

Grade: 15 cm

Container: 140

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour: Red Yellow

Growth Aspect:

Use:

Hardiness: 9

Description: Considered to be one of the most beautiful of all the lilies. Originating from the south of the Himalayas it natural habitat spreads from Northern Indian to Nepal and Bhutan. Typically, it grows in wet forest borders. Dark red centre of the flowers with yellow outer petals. Ht 1m