Your plant

Araucaria araucana

$17.99

Plant Type: Conifers

Botanical Name: Araucaria araucana

Common Name: MONKEY PUZZLE

Plant Code: ARAU ARA 175

Grade: 40 cm

Container: 175

Height: 5.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Description: Long branches of rigid spine-tipped dark green leaves on a tall stately tree. A handsome specimen tree. Ht. 5m. Evergreen.