Your plant

Aconitum napellus Newry Blue

$13.99

Plant Type: Perennials

Botanical Name: Aconitum napellus Newry Blue

Common Name: (Monkshoods)

Plant Code: ACON NEW 140

Grade: 30 cm

Container: 140

Height: 0.90 m

Flower Colour: Blue

Growth Aspect:

Use: Perennial

Hardiness:

Description: Easily grown, relation of the Delphinium. Deep blue flowers in early summer. Likes sun or partial shade. Ht 90cm.