Your plant

Fuchsia Ruby Wedding

$16.99

Plant Type: Natives

Botanical Name: Fuchsia Ruby Wedding

Common Name: Native Fuchsia

Plant Code: FUCH RUW 175

Grade: 35 cm

Container: 175

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour: Purple

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Description: In Spring and early Summer the leaves are coloured purple-bronze intensifying in Autumn a N Z Native hybrid Fuchsia. (F exorticata x procumbens)