Your plant

Chionochloa rubra

$17.99

Plant Type: Grasses

Botanical Name: Chionochloa rubra

Common Name: Red Snow Tussock

Plant Code: CHIO RUB 175

Grade: 30 cm

Container: 175

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Description: Bronze red foliage all year. Prefers moist soils or light shade. Ht 1m. Evergreen.