Your plant

Gordonia yunnanense

$39.99

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Gordonia yunnanense

Common Name: small flowered fern

Plant Code: GORD YUN ST

Grade: 40 cm

Container: st

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Description: New and Rare in NZ. Large single white flowers in late winter. Much like a Camellia but with larger leaves. Tender in the south.