Rhodo Mrs Henry Shilson

A medium to tall grower with pendulous foliage of deep mat green with silver reverse. Large heads of bright pink flowers in July - August. Ht. 2m.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Mrs Henry Shilson

Common Name: ARBOREUM X BARBATUM?

Plant Code: RHOD MRSH ST

Grade (other sizes): 70 cm

Container: ST

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour: Pink

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$59.99 BUY NOW!

Back