Azalea m. Cockatoo

Brilliant golden orange flowers in Oct. Plant in sheltered position away from wind. Ht 1.5m. Deciduous. (Mollis)

Plant Type: Azaleas

Botanical Name: Azalea m. Cockatoo

Common Name: Azalea Mollis

Plant Code: AZAL COC OG

Grade (other sizes): 90 cm

Container: 250

Height: 1.50 m

Flower Colour: Orange

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Azalea Mollis

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back