Dicentra spectabilis

Spectacular heart shaped pink flowers in late spring. Hardy but shelter from wind. Ht. 50cm. Herbaceous Perennial. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Perennials

Botanical Name: Dicentra spectabilis

Common Name: Bleeding Heart

Plant Code: DICE SPE 175

Grade (other sizes): 5 cm

Container: 175

Height: 0.50 m

Flower Colour: Pink

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Bleeding Heart
Your plant

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back