Azalea Caroline de Rothschild

ON SALE!

Large frilly pink and cream flowers in November. Fragrant. Ht. 1.5m. Deciduous. (Blue Mountain )

Plant Type: Azaleas

Botanical Name: Azalea Caroline de Rothschild

Common Name: Blue Mountain Double Azalea

Plant Code: AZAL CARO 090

Grade (other sizes): 10 cm

Container: 090

Height: 1.50 m

Flower Colour: Pink

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Blue Mountain Double Azalea
Blue Mountain Double Azalea

$7.00 BUY NOW!

Back