Helictotrichon sempervirens

Attractive oat like heads on a steel blue grass. Very hardy. Ht 30cm. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Grasses

Botanical Name: Helictotrichon sempervirens

Common Name: Blue Oat Grass

Plant Code: HELI SEM 175

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 175

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Your plant

$19.99 BUY NOW!

Back