Astelia chathamica

Silver green leaves with a metallic sheen. Spring flowers of white and followed by orange berries on female plants. Ht 1m.

Plant Type: Natives

Botanical Name: Astelia chathamica

Common Name: Chatham Island Astelia

Plant Code: ASTE CHA 175

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 175

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect:

Use:

Hardiness: 9

Chatham Island Astelia
Your plant

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back