Prunus laurocerasus

Large evergreen shrub with dark green glossy leaves. Very hardy.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Prunus laurocerasus

Common Name: Cherry Laurel or Common Laurel

Plant Code: PRUN LAU 6

Grade (other sizes): 80 cm

Container: 6

Height: 3.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use:

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back