Cercis chinensis Avondale

Very spectacular small tree with masses of magenta blooms in October. Ht 3m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Cercis chinensis Avondale

Common Name: CHINESE REDBUD

Plant Code: CERC AVO 25

Grade (other sizes): 150 cm

Container: 25

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Your plant

$99.99 BUY NOW!

Back