Sorbus hupehensis [ syn pseudohupehensis ]

ON SALE!

A neat small tree with large bunches of pink and white berries in autumn the blue /green leaves of summer turn a spectacular deep red. Ht.5m. Deciduous. AGM.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Sorbus hupehensis [ syn pseudohupehensis ]

Common Name: Chinese Rowan

Plant Code: SORB HUP OLV

Grade (other sizes): 80 cm

Container: OLV

Height: 5.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Tree

Hardiness:

Chinese Rowan
Your plant

$7.00 BUY NOW!

Back