Parthenocissus himalayana

Vigorous vine for semi shade. Bronze leaves in spring turning brilliant red in autumn. 3m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Climbers

Botanical Name: Parthenocissus himalayana

Common Name: Chinese Virginia creeper

Plant Code: PART HIM 3.5

Grade (other sizes): 70 cm

Container: 23.5

Height: 3.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$32.99 BUY NOW!

Back