Quercus suber

A wide spreading tree with cork trunks. The cork of commerce. Likes some shelter from cold winds.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Quercus suber

Common Name: CORK OAK

Plant Code: QUER SUB 25

Grade (other sizes): 120 cm

Container: 25L

Height: 4.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$59.99 BUY NOW!

Back