Cornus mas

Red cherry like fruits in autumn and small yellow flowers in winter. Red autumn colour. Hardy. Ht. 2m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Cornus mas

Common Name: Cornelian Cherry

Plant Code: CORN MAS 25

Grade (other sizes): 100 cm

Container: 25L

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour: Yellow

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$69.99 BUY NOW!

Back