Vaccinium oxycoccos

A prostrate evergreen shrublet of moorland and mountain bogs with tiny pink flowers followed by ediable , red fruit .

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Vaccinium oxycoccos

Common Name: Cranberry

Plant Code: VACC OXY 175

Grade (other sizes): 10x20 cm

Container: 175

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour: Pink

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Your plant

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back