Pieris yakushimensis Sarabande

A very free flowering small shrub for the woodland border. White flowers on a compact bush. Makes a great container plant or edging in formal gardens. Ht 75cm. Evergreen. AGM

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Pieris yakushimensis Sarabande

Common Name: Dwarf Lily of the Valley Bush

Plant Code: PIER SAR 175

Grade (other sizes): 10 cm

Container: 175

Height: 0.50 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use:

Hardiness: 8

Dwarf Lily of the Valley Bush

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back