Papaver orientale Allegro

Giant scarlet flowers on a dwarf plant. Plant in open sunny garden. Hardy. Ht. 30cm.

Plant Type: Perennials

Botanical Name: Papaver orientale Allegro

Common Name: Dwarf Oriental Poppy

Plant Code: PAPA ALL 140

Grade (other sizes): 10 cm

Container: 140

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Your plant

$13.99 BUY NOW!

Back