Vinca minor Gertrude Jekyll

Dainty white flowers on a very hardy ground cover of green. Will grow in shade. Ht. Flat. Evergreen. Fast growing.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Vinca minor Gertrude Jekyll

Common Name: Dwarf Periwinkle

Plant Code: VINC GER 175

Grade (other sizes): 5 cm

Container: 175

Height: 0.10 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: very hardy

Your plant

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back