Buxus sempervirens Suffruticosa

Dense mass of small dark green leaves bronzing in winter. Used for small formal hedges. Ht.50cm. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Buxus sempervirens Suffruticosa

Common Name: Edging Box

Plant Code: BUXU SUF 6

Grade (other sizes): 40 cm

Container: 6L

Height: 0.50 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect:

Use: Hedge

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back