Bergenia crassifolia

Large, green, leathery glossy leaves with red margins forming a clump. Rose-pink flowers among the foliage in mid-winter through early spring. Best when grown in light shade or a cool sunny site. Ht 50cm

Plant Type: Perennials

Botanical Name: Bergenia crassifolia

Common Name: Elephant's Ear

Plant Code: BERG CRA 140

Grade (other sizes): 20 cm

Container: 175

Height: 0.50 m

Flower Colour: Pink

Growth Aspect:

Use: Perennial

Hardiness: 8

Elephant's Ear

$13.99 BUY NOW!

Back