Clematis armandii Snowdrift

Large leathery foliage on a vigorous climber with snow white flowers in spring. Hardy. Ht. 3m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Climbers

Botanical Name: Clematis armandii Snowdrift

Common Name: Evergreen Clematis

Plant Code: CLEM ASN 8.5

Grade (other sizes): 100 cm

Container: 8

Height: 3.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$41.99 BUY NOW!

Back