Clematis armandii Apple Blossom

Large leathery foliage on a vigorous climber with apple blossom pink flowers in spring. Hardy. Ht. 3m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Climbers

Botanical Name: Clematis armandii Apple Blossom

Common Name: Evergreen Clematis

Plant Code: CLEM AAP 175

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 175

Height: 3.00 m

Flower Colour: Pink

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Evergreen Clematis

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back