Liatris spicata Kobold

Striking plants with spikes of brilliant lilac/mauve flowers in summer. Best in full sun and well drained soils. Ht. 40cm.

Plant Type: Perennials

Botanical Name: Liatris spicata Kobold

Common Name: Feather Flower

Plant Code: LIAT KOB 140

Grade (other sizes): 25 cm

Container: 140

Height: 0.30 m

Flower Colour: Blue Purple

Growth Aspect:

Use:

Hardiness: 9

Feather Flower
Your plant

$13.99 BUY NOW!

Back