Chaenomeles Riccartonii

Large, very bright orange red flowers in early spring on a very hardy bush. Ht. 1.5m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Chaenomeles Riccartonii

Common Name: FLOWERING QUINCE

Plant Code: CHAE RIC 225

Grade (other sizes): 60 cm

Container: 6L

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back