Chaenomeles Green Ice

Semi double flowers of white tinged green in early spring. Hardy. Ht 1.5m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Chaenomeles Green Ice

Common Name: FLOWERING QUINCE

Plant Code: CHAE GRE 6

Grade (other sizes): 40 cm

Container: 6

Height: 1.50 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$32.99 BUY NOW!

Back