Hebe gibbsii

An uncommon hebe from the Nelson area with glaucous gray foliage, white flowers .Plant in gravelly/ sandy soil or pots. 50 cm

Plant Type: Natives

Botanical Name: Hebe gibbsii

Common Name: Gibbs Hebe

Plant Code: HEBE GIB 6L

Grade (other sizes): cm

Container: 6L

Height: 0.50 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use:

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back