Berberis thunbergii Aurea

Bright yellow leaves in spring fading to lime green in summer. Best in shade. Hardy. Ht 40cm. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Berberis thunbergii Aurea

Common Name: Golden Barbary

Plant Code: BERB AUR 175

Grade (other sizes): 25 cm

Container: 175

Height: 0.50 m

Flower Colour: Yellow

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Golden Barbary
Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back