Rhodo Katharine Fortescue

Flowers light yellow paling to white with a slight blotch of red in the throat in Oct. Ht. 1.5m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Katharine Fortescue

Common Name: Hawk x griffithianum insigne x yak

Plant Code: RHOD KATH 250

Grade (other sizes): 60 cm

Container: 250

Height: 1.50 m

Flower Colour: Yellow

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$44.99 BUY NOW!

Back