Rhodo Apricot Dawn

Orange to apricot in bud, opening through apricot to cream. Frilly flowers in a ball truss. Ht. 2m. Early season.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Apricot Dawn

Common Name: Ilam Orange x macabeanum

Plant Code: RHOD APRD OG

Grade (other sizes): 60 cm

Container: 250

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour: Apricot

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back