Dacrycarpus dacrydiodes

A slow growing native, with brown foliage on the juvenile tree, changing to green as it gets older.Tolerates wet conditions.Ht 20m

Plant Type: Natives

Botanical Name: Dacrycarpus dacrydiodes

Common Name: kahikatea

Plant Code: DACR DACR 9

Grade (other sizes): cm

Container: 9

Height: 20.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect:

Use: Tree

Hardiness:

Your plant

$29.99 BUY NOW!

Back