Austroderia richardii (Cortaderia richardii)

Feather-like flowers November to January. Hardy. Native. Ht 2m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Grasses

Botanical Name: Austroderia richardii (Cortaderia richardii)

Common Name: Kakaho

Plant Code: AUST RIC 175

Grade (other sizes): 60 cm

Container: 175

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Kakaho
Your plant

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back