Cercidiphyllum japonicum

Bright green leaves turning yellow in autumn. Moist well drained soils. Fragrant as the leaves fall in the Autumn. Ht. 3m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Cercidiphyllum japonicum

Common Name: Katsura Tree

Plant Code: CERC JAP 9

Grade (other sizes): 180 cm

Container: 9L

Height: 3.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back