Liriope muscari Royal Purple

Small rounded bell shaped, purple flowers in late autumn.Tolerates dry soils and shade flowers best with some sun. Strap-like green leaves in clumps. Evergreen. 30cm.

Plant Type: Perennials

Botanical Name: Liriope muscari Royal Purple

Common Name: Lily Turf

Plant Code: LIRI ROY 175

Grade (other sizes): 25 cm

Container: 175

Height: 0.30 m

Flower Colour: Blue

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back