Gleditsia Limelight

Thornless lime yellow foliage all summer. Likes a shelter from wind. Great in Central Otago. Ht. 4m. Deciduous. PVR

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Gleditsia Limelight

Common Name: LIME HONEY LOCUST

Plant Code: GLED LIM 25

Grade (other sizes): 200 cm

Container: 25

Height: 4.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$129.99 BUY NOW!

Back